YOUR TICKET TO A VIRTUAL 24/7 FOLK FESTIVAL!

The Folk Music Notebook

Streaming Folk Music 24/7

image1

our founders

THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT

Al Hemberger

Alaric Shapli

Amramp Northern NJ

Andrew Ratshin

Arthur Martello

Bailey Jones

Barbara Roehrer

Barry Oreck

Becca Derry

Bernie Drury

Bill Coyle

Bob Safranek and Pam Robinson

Bob Wright

Brian Nordmann

Bruce T Carroll

C.Daniel Boling danielboling@comcast.net

Carl Scimeca

Carolann Solebello

Casey Olesko

Cheryl Baldino

Cheryl Prashker

Clark Bjorke - The Mainstay Rock Hall

Clayton Rawson

Common Ground Concerts

Cosy Sheridan

Dale Doerman

Dan & Kathy Tappan

Dave Fry 

Dave Levenson

Dave Rowe

David Patrick Dunn

Deirdre Flint

Dino Cattaneo

Domenick Wissel

Doug Heacock

Eleanor Kleiner - The Whispering Tree

Eric Lambert

Folkapotamus

Fox Run Studio

Frank Solensky

Gates & Gooodell

Gathering Sparks

George Mann

Geraldine Beatty

Gordon Garwood

Guest 1077615549

Guest 1150512901

Guest 1260691419

Guest 521772770

Guest 895675686

Guest 960470745

Hank Stone

Jake Jacobson

James Lee Stanley

James Rana

Jane Ross Fallon

Janice  & Craig Hanson

Janice Brill

Jeanette Lundgren - Mother Hen Promotions

Jeffrey Shrewsbury, Durham, NC

Jerry Bresee

Jim & Louise Altes

Jim Paradis

Joe Virga

John McCutcheon

Judith Kass

Judy Via

Justin Nordell

Karen Kamenetsky

Kari Estrin

Katherine Etzel

Katherine Rondeau's Bells & Whistles CD

Kathy Sands Boehmer

Ken Nagelberg

Kerry Patrick Clark

Kim Moberg

Kirsten Manville

klaus

Lisa Mendelowitz

Maggie Phair Institue

Mara Levine

Marci Geller

Mare Pagel In Memory of Maureen E. Smith, Inn at Civano, Tucson Az.

Marian Henderson

Marilyn Rigby and Jim Rigby

Marion Halliday

Mary Barry Freedman

Meghan Cary

Michael Spear

Mike Kabala

Muyang

Nancy F Haslam

Nancy Maiaro

Pace Willisson

Pam Ladds

Pam Peterson

Paul and Barbara Schaffer

Paul Butler

Paul Keating

Perry Stein

Ray Naylor

Regan Greene

Richard Ruane

Rob Watts

Røbert A. Hårris

Sandy Goldfarb

Sara Schoenwetter

Sharon Goldman

Sid & Marilyn Sirulnick

Sonny Ochs

Susan Kane

Terri Thal

The Creative Fund

The Folk Project

The Great Merlini

The Limeliters

The Nystrom Family

Todd Evans

Tom Chapin

Tom Smith

Tracy Newman

Trespass Music - Michelle & Larry

"Uncle Lew" Abramson

Vincent Pasternak

Voices in the Heights

Wanda Fischer

William (Biff) Kennedy

Zoe Mulford

Under construction 

- additional donors and links will be added during the week of May 4